Staff Detail

Staff Details

S.No.

Name

Designation

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Trained or Untrained

1.        

Ms Madhvi Rani

Principal

M.Sc .(Maths)

B.Ed,  CTET

Trained

2.        

Mr. Ashish Gandhi

PGT

M.Com, PGDBM

M.Ed., PSTET

Trained

3.        

Ms. Alisha Gill

Academic Head

M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.Sc. Journalism

M.Ed.

Trained

4.        

Ms. Vandna

PGT

M.Sc. (Maths),

M.A (Eco.)

B.Ed

Trained

5.        

Ms Manju

PGT

M.A (Philosophy,

           History)

M.Ed

Trained

6.        

Ms Rubal

PGT

M.Com

B.Ed

Trained

7.        

Ms. Lovedeep Kaur

PGT

M.A. (Punjabi)

B.Ed,  PSTET,  CTET

Trained

8.        

Ms Neeraj Bala

PGT

M.Sc.(Physics)

B.Ed, PSTET,  CTET

Trained

9.        

Ms. Sheetal

PGT

  -

M.P.Ed

Trained

10.    

Ms. Harvinder Kaur

PGT

M.Sc. (IT)

B.Ed

Trained

11.    

Ms. Shivani

PGT

M.Com

B.Ed

Trained

12.    

Ms. Nazima

PGT

M.Sc. (Zoology)

B.Ed

Trained

13.    

Ms. Savita Sonam

PGT

M.A. (Psychology, Economics)

M.Ed

Trained

14.    

Ms. Khushwinder Kaur

PGT

M.A.(Punjabi)

B.Ed

Trained

15.    

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

PGT

M.A. (English)

B.Ed

Trained

16.    

Ms. Shagun

PGT

M.A. (English)

-

Trained

17.    

Ms.  Alka Sharma

TGT

B.A

B.Ed

Trained

18.    

Mr. Amir Khan

TGT

B.Sc.

B.Ed, PSTET

Trained

19.    

Ms. Sandeep Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Hindi)

B.Ed, PSTET

Trained

20.    

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Hindi)

NTT, B.Ed

Trained

21.    

Ms. Kajal Kalia

TGT

M.Sc .(Maths)

B.Ed

Trained

22.    

Ms.  Parminder kaur

TGT

M.A.(History)

B.Ed

Trained

23.    

Ms. Taranjit Kaur

TGT

M.Sc. (Mathematics)

B.Ed.

Trained

24.    

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

TGT(PE)

B.A

B.P.Ed

Trained

25.    

Ms. Jyotsna Arora

TGT

B.Sc.

B.Ed

Trained

26.    

Ms. Dozy Paul

TGT

M.Sc .(Maths)

B.Ed, PSTET, CTET

Trained

27.    

Ms. Lovedeep Kaur

TGT

B.Sc. (Economics)

B.Ed

Trained

28.    

Ms. Salma

TGT

M.A. (Hindi, Pol. Sci.)

B.Ed.

Trained

29.    

Ms. Parminder Kaur

TGT

M.A.(Punjabi)

Art & Craft Teacher Training Course,  PGDCA, B.Ed

Trained

30.    

Ms Neelam Rani

TGT

M.A.(History)

B.Ed

Trained

31.    

Ms Usha

TGT

M.A.(English)

NTT

Trained

32.    

Ms. Renuka

TGT

B.Com (P)

-

Trained

33.    

Ms. Navjot Kaur

TGT

M.Sc. (Maths)

B.Ed

Trained

34.    

Ms. Babita Guleria

TGT

M.A. (English)

PGDCA, NTT

Trained

35.    

Ms. Lavika

TGT

M.A. (Hindi)

B.Ed

Trained

36.    

Ms. Kritika

TGT

B.Com

B.Ed

Trained

37.    

Ms. Seema Sharma

PRT

B.A

NTT

Trained

38.    

Ms. Surinder Kaur

PRT

B.A

PTT

Trained

39.    

Ms. Parveen Sharma

PRT

B.A

NTT, PTT

Trained

40.    

Ms. Neeru Saini

PRT

B.A.

NTT

Trained

41.    

Ms. Beena Kumari

PRT

B.A

B.Ed

Trained

42.    

Ms. Sunita Sharma

PRT

M.A (Punjabi)

NTT

Trained

43.    

Ms. Kiran Bala

PRT

BCA

NTT, D.EI.Ed

Trained

44.    

Ms. Daljit Kaur

PRT

B.A

PTT

Trained

45.    

Ms. Sangeeta

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Trained

46.    

Mr. Mandeep Gautam

PRT

M.A. (Music Vocal)

-

Trained

47.    

MS. Dolly Sharma

Office Suptd.

BCA

-

Trained

48.    

Ms Amarjit Kaur

Lab Asstt.

10+2

-

Trained